Sweet Almond Oil

Author: admin  /  Category: Base Oils

Sweet almond oil is pale yellow and is mostly unscented, it is known for its soothing properties. It has many minerals, vitamins and proteins and is used in cosmetics for therapeutic properties. Sweet almond oil is commonly used to treat dry, sensitive skin. It softens revitalize and nourish skin, plus its a good lubricant. It is one of the best essential oils for massages.

Share and Enjoy: These icons link to social bookmarking sites where readers can share and discover new web pages.
  • Digg
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Google
  • Furl
  • StumbleUpon

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.